Tutsa
 
Indigenous Group Tutsa (Also known as: Totcha)
Location India, Arunachal Pradesh, Southern Changlang and Eastern Tirap Districts, Nagaland
Estimated Population 25,000 (2001, SIL International)
Environment Mountain / Rainforest
Lifestyle Sedentary
Subsistence Agriculture
Level of Assimilation Fairly Traditional
Language Family Naga, Tutsa
Classification:
Sino-Tibetan, Tibeto-Burman, Jingpho-Konyak-Bodo, Konyak-Bodo-Garo, Konyak
Alternate names: Totcha, Tutsa
Website URLs Ethnologue: Naga Tutsa, A Language of India
Government of Arunachal Pradesh - Tutsa Pongtu Festival Starts
Tirpa District
NGOs None found