Lachi, White
Indigenous Group Lachi, White (Also Known As: Lati)
Location Vietnam, Hà Giang Province, Manbang and Manmei
Estimated Population 1,602 (1990, SIL International)
Environment Not found
Lifestyle Sedentary
Subsistence Agriculture
Level of Assimilation Nearly Untouched
Language Family Lachi, White
Classification: Tai-Kadai, Kadai, Ge-Chi
Alternate Names: White Lachi, Lipupõ
Website URLs Ethnologue: White Lachi, A Language of Vietnam
Tai-Kadai languages
Languages found in Viet Nam
La Chi Ethnic Group
La Chi
NGOs Not found